2017 Music Lineup

January Music Line-Up

Weds 1/04 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 1/5: Tom McElvain 8:00 – 11:00
Fri 1/6: Joe Savage  8:00 – 11:00
Sat 1/7: Finding Shade 8:00 – 11:00

Weds 1/11 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 1/12: Wesley Pruitt 8:00 – 11:00
Fri 1/13: Jeremy Payton Band  8:00 – 11:00
Sat 1/14: Outbound Train 8:00 – 11:00

Weds 1/18 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 1/19: Peter Scott 8:00 – 11:00
Fri 1/20: Audry Oliver  8:00 – 11:00
Sat 1/21: Bill Joe Ferguson 8:00 – 11:00

Weds 1/25: Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 1/26: David Allen 8:00 – 11:00
Fri 1/27: Van Darien  8:00 – 11:00
Sat 1/28: Lee Mathis 8:00 – 11:00

February Music Line-Up

Weds 2/01 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 2/02: Shelby Ballenger 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 2/03: Travis Bolt 7:00 – 10:00
Sat 2/04: Junior Clark 7:00 – 10:00

Weds 2/08 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 2/09: Tanner Sparks 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 2/10: Jason Herrin  7:00 – 10:00
Sat 2/11: Daniel Lynn 7:00 – 10:00
Special Valentines Menu

Weds 2/15 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 2/16: Old Omen 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 2/17: Tyler Dixson 7:00 – 10:00
Sat 2/18: Michael Cheatham 7:00 – 10:00

Weds 2/22: Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 2/23: Cassidy Lynn Alexander 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 2/24: Heather Little 7:00 – 10:00
Sat 2/25: Michael Saldana 7:00 – 10:00

April Music Line-Up

Weds 4/05 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 4/06 Owen Tiner 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 4/07 Jason Herrin  7:00 – 10:00
Sat 4/08 Mike Booth 7:00 – 10:00

Weds 4/12 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 4/13 Scatterproof Band  7:00 – 10:00
Fri 4/14 Glenn McLaughlin 7:00 – 10:00
Sat 4/15 Billie Jo Sewell 7:00 – 10:00

Weds 4/19 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 4/20 Shelby Ballenger 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 4/21 Mondo Salas 7:00 – 10:00
Sat 4/22 Larry Hooper 7:00 – 10:00

Weds 4/26 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 4/27 Heather Little 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 4/28 Lee Mathis 7:00 – 10:00
Sat 4/29 Junior Clark 7:00 – 10:00

May Music Line-Up

Weds 5/03 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 5/04
Travis Bolt 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 5/05 Bo Daniels 7:00 – 10:00
Sat 5/06 Meredith Crawford 7:00 – 10:00

Weds 5/10 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 5/11
Wesley Pruitt 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 5/12 Audrey Oliver   7:00 – 10:00
Sat 5/13 Gus Samuelson 7:00 – 10:00

Weds 5/17 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 5/18
Tom McElvain 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 5/19 Amanda Pruitt 7:00 – 10:00
Sat 5/20 Heather Little 7:00 – 10:00

Weds 5/24 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 5/25
Jim McAdams 7 – 10 pm
Fri 5/26 Jackie Darlene 7 – 10 pm
Sat 5/27 Joseph Drew 7 – 10 pm

JUNE MUSIC LINE-UP

Weds 5/31 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 6/1 Chris Colston 7 – 10 pm
Fri 6/2 Luke LaPrade  7 – 10 pm
Sat 6/3 Joe Savage 7 – 10 pm

Weds 6/07 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 6/8: Towne Adams  7 – 10 pm
Fri 6/9 Tyler Joiner 7 – 10 pm
Sat 6/10: Mike Booth 7 – 10 pm

Weds 6/14 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 6/15 Lee Mathis 7 – 10 pm
Fri 6/16 Billie Jo Sewell 7 – 10 pm
Sat 6/17 JUNEBUG SUMMER FAIR- ALL DAY
Sun 6/18 JUNEBUG SUMMER FAIR- 10-4

Weds 6/21 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 6/22 Grace Pettis 7-10 pm
Fri 6/23 Allen Wayne Nichols 7-10 pm
Sat 6/24 Jennifer Lynn 7-10 pm

Weds 6/28 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 6/29 Shane Rendon 7-10 pm
Fri 6/30 Junior Clark 7-10 pm

July Music Line-Up

Tues 7/04- OPEN
Weds 7/05 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 7/06 Lori Rice 7 – 10 pm
Fri 7/07 Shelby Ballenger 7-10 pm
Sat 7/08 Anna Stockdale 7-10 pm

Weds 7/12 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 7/13 Wesley Pruitt 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 7/14 Raymond Brown 7-10 pm
Sat 7/15 Brian Lambert 7-10 pm

Weds 7/19 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 7/20 Elaina Kay 7-10 pm
Fri  7/21 Amanda Pruitt 7-10 pm
Sat 7/22 Grace Pettis 7-10 pm

Weds 7/26 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 7/27 Meredith Crawford 7-10 pm
Fri 7/28 Travis Bolt 7-10 pm
Sat 7/29 Stephan K. Morris 7-10pm

August Music Line-Up

Weds 8/2  Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 8/3 Chris Colston 7-10pm
Fri 8/4 Junior Clark 7 – 10 pm
Sat 8/5  Tanner Sparks 7 – 10 pm

Weds 8/9  Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 8/10 Landry & Company 7 – 10 pm
Fri 8/11 Joe Savage 7 – 10 pm
Sat 8/12 Tyler Dixson  7 – 10 pm

Weds 8/3  Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 8/17 Peyton Stilling 7 – 10 pm
Fri 8/18 Whiskey Prophets 7 – 10 pm
Sat 8/19 Rythm -n- Roses7 – 10 pm

Weds 8/23  Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs8/24 Tommy Joe Wilson 7 – 10 pm
Fri 8/25 Audrey Oliver 7 – 10 pm
Sat 8/26 Ty Joiner 7 – 10 pm

Weds 8/30 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 8/31 Raymond Brown 7 – 10 pm

September Music Line-Up

Weds 8/30 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 8/31Raymond Brown 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 9/01 Gus Samuelson  7:00 – 10:00
Sat 9/02 Guthrie Kennard  7:00 – 10:00

Weds 9/06 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 9/07  Austin Layne 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 9/08 Shelby Ballenger   7:00 – 10:00
Sat 9/09 Tanner Sparks  7:00 – 10:00

Weds 9/13 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 9/14 Ty Stokes 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 9/15 Billie Jo Sewell7:00 – 10:00
Sat 9/16 Sabrina Toole 7:00 – 10:00

Sun 9/17 Matt Dunn  6:00 – 9:00
Weds 9/20 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 9/21 TBD 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 9/22 Old Omen (CD Release )  7:00 – 10:00
Sat 9/23 Lee Mathis   7:00 – 10:00

Weds 9/27 Open Mic night 6-10 pm
Thurs 9/28 8 Ball Aitken  7:00 – 10:00
Fri 9/29 James Bullard 7:00 – 10:00
Sat 9/30 Jake Pyeatt  7:00 – 10:00

October Music Line-Up

Weds 10/04 Open Mic night 6:00-10:00
Thurs 10/5 Brian Lambert 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 10/6 Joe Savage  7:00 – 10:00
Sat 10/7 Tyler Joiner 7:00 – 10:00

Weds 10/11 Open Mic night 6:00-10:00
Thurs 10/12 Anna Stockdale 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 10/13 Junior Clark 7:00 – 10:00
Sat 10/14 Travis Bolt 7:00 – 10:00

Weds 10/18 Open Mic night 6:00-10:00
Thurs 10/19 Lori Rice 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 10/20 Heather Little 7:00 – 10:00
Sat 10/21 Tanner Sparks 7:00 – 10:00

Weds 10/25 Open Mic night 6:00-10:00
Thurs 10/26 Jennifer Westwood 7:00 – 10:00
Fri 10/27 Ginny Mac  7:00 – 10:00
Sat 10/28 HOGFEST
Heather Nikole Harper (inside) 7:00 – 10:00
Dia des los Puercos Blacklight Halloween Party
Outside in the Pavillion 7:00 – 10:00
Costume party/Blacklights/DJ/ Prizes